Back

Details

The CSR System will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance August 31 between 10:00PM and 12:00AM (Thursday morning)
Please contact 311 by phone or chat during this service interruption to report any non-emergency issues.

Storm Sewer

Closed
Description:
PUBLIC PROPERTY PROBLEMS: Report of damaged or clogged inlets - filled with debris; live ducks in the sewer Drainage Problems - concerns about drainage problems on public property Manhole Cover - report of a missing/damaged cover Undermine or cave-in - report of ground sinking around a storm sewer

Address:
FLEMING DR AND DESMOND DR

Created:
07/12/2018 08:45 AM (4 months ago)

Department:
ENGINEERING AND PUBLIC WORKS

Division:
Storm Sewer Systems

Activity

3:10 PM
7/20/2018
Work Order Closed
11:08 AM
7/13/2018
Assignment Accepted
9:16 AM
7/12/2018
Work Order Assigned
9:15 AM
7/12/2018
Target Date Changed
9:15 AM
7/12/2018
Assignment Accepted
9:04 AM
7/12/2018
Work Order Assigned
8:45 AM
7/12/2018
Work Order Created

Stay Up To Date

You are now subscribed!

Thanks for subscribing to updates for this request. We’ll e-mail you when work is done on this service request.